Home
Biblical Anointing Oils
Essential Oils
All Natural Soaps
Accessories
Information about our Credit Card Merchant
Books on Essential Oils
Contact Us
Site Map

    

      Our Essential Oils are
      100% Pure Therapeutic
      Grade & ISO Certified.
Myrtle


Botanical Name: Myrtus communis

Plant Origin: Africa

Extraction Method: Steam distilled from blossoms

Aromatic Scent: Fresh, herbaceous scent

Uses: Myrtle has been used commercially in men's soaps, cosmetics, perfumes, colognes, and hair tonics to control dandruff. Soothing to respiratory system, decongestant, sinus infections, coughs, bronchitis, asthma, and skin conditions such as acne, blemishes, and psoriasis.

Companion Oils: Bergamot, lavender, lemon, lemongrass, rosemary, rosewood and tea tree.

Safety Data: If pregnant or under a physicians care, consult physician.

Scriptural Information


MYRTLE
15 ML 30 ML 2 0z 4 oz
  $7.64   $13.78   $24.81   $45.87

Return

If pregnant or under a physicians care, consult physician. Information provided is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness, ailment, or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Always consult a medical doctor, or other alternative medical practitioner when suffering from any ailment, disease, illness, or injury, or before attempting a traditional or folk remedy. Keep all products out of reach from children and pets. As with any natural product, they can be toxic if misused. This company and its owners are not responsible for misuse of this or any other product.  It is the sole responsibility of the purchaser to know what they are buying, and how to handle the item.


 
 

|Home| |Essential Oils| |Anointing Oil| |Accessories| |Purchasing Info| |Books| |Contact Us| |Site Map|