 |
 |









Our Essential Oils are
100% Pure Therapeutic
Grade & ISO Certified.
|
 |
 |
 |
|
|
|
 |
Myrrh
|
|
|
Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha
Plant Origin: Africa
Extraction Method: Steam distilled from gum/resin
Aromatic Scent: Warm, rich, balsamic aroma
Uses: Myrrh has one of the highest levels of sesquiterpenes, a class of compounds that has direct effects on the hypothalamus, pituitary, and amygdala, the seat of our emotions. Myrrh is widely used today in oral hygiene products. Gingivitis, gum infections, mouth ulcers and sore throats. Skin conditions (chapped and cracked), and wrinkles. The oil and resinoids are used as a fixative, and fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes. Fragrant influence has been used for meditation.
Companion Oils: Aloes/sandalwood, benzoin (onycha), frankincense, lavender, patchouli and all spice oils.
Safety Data: If pregnant or under a physicians care, consult physician.
Scriptural Information
|
Return
|
|
If pregnant or under a physicians care, consult physician. Information provided is not designed to diagnose, prescribe, or treat any illness, ailment, or injury and is provided for informational purposes only. Always consult a medical doctor, or other alternative medical practitioner when suffering from any ailment, disease, illness, or injury, or before attempting a traditional or folk remedy. Keep all products out of reach from children and pets. As with any natural product, they can be toxic if misused. This company and its owners are not responsible for misuse of this or any other product. It is the sole responsibility of the purchaser to know what they are buying, and how to handle the item.
|
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
 |
|